#afaceriro (+40) 732 635 726
|
Log in

Inregistrare in comunitate

Esti deja membru?

Joint Romanian – Hungarian International Cluster Conference 2018. Bridging countries reaching Europe

20-22 November, 2018 | Oradea, Romania - Debrecen, Hungary
Afaceri.ro Bucuresti
Iasi 2014

SPEAKERS PRESENTATIONS


PRACTICAL INFORMATION ON OPTIONAL TRANSFER POSSIBILITIES

According to the indicated need the Ministry of Finance of Hungary and the Romanian Cluster Assiciation
bear the transfer costs on the following routes:

  • 19 November: Budapest - Oradea (departs at app. 5 pm from BUD airport)
  • 20 November: Budapest - Debrecen (departs at app.5 pm from BUD airport)
  • 21 November: Oradea - Debrecen (departs at 9.30 am from Oradea – Romanian time)
  • 22 November: Debrecen - Budapest (departs at app. 2pm from Debrecen)
  • 22 November: Debrecen - Oradea (departs at app. 2pm from Debrecen)
  • 23 November: Debrecen - Budapest (departs at app. 9am from Debrecen)

We kindly ask you to indicate at the registration if you need any of the transfer possibilities during the conference. The organizers will decide about the transfer options (exact date/ timing) according to the needs of the registered participants.

MEET OUR SPEAKERS!

BALAZS GREINSTETTER

Deputy State Secretary, Ministry of Finance (HU)

ILIE CALIN BODEA

Secretary of State in charge with Industrial Policy and Competitiveness &European Affairs

Lämmer Gamp

THOMAS LAEMMER-GAMP

Head of Team „Economic Development“, Bergische Agency for Structural and Economic Development

Dominik Patzelt

DOMINIK PATZELT

Head of the department Bioeconomy at BIOPRO Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Kadar Rezso

REZSO KADAR

Manager, PRO WOOD Regional Wood Cluster

Simone Hagenauer

SIMONE HAGENAUER

Project Manager, Ecoplus

Paul Svasta

PHD. PAUL SVASTA

Emeritus Professor, "Politehnica" University of Bucharest, Romania; President, ELINCLUS

GABRIELA PIRVU

Senior counsellor, Ministry of Economy

GAL KORMENDY

President of the Hungarian National Alliance of Innovative Clusters (IKOSZ)

CIPRIAN MORCAN

Manager, Transylvanian Furniture Cluster

geru marius

GERU MARIUS

General Manager, THECON SRL

GENOVEVA CHRISTOVA

President of the Bulgarian Furniture Cluster (BFC) and the Association of Business Clusters (ABC)

LUCIA SEEL

Global Communication and Content Manager for the European Cluster Collaboration Platform

SARA WECHSLER

President of the Noatex Metacluster

LUMINITA POPA

General Manager Corporactive Consulting

ALBERTO PEZZI

Director Clusters Unit, ACCIÓ - Government of Catalonia

ANNALISA TESSAROLO

Policy officer at the Cluster unit of DG GROW

sebastian vaduva

SEBASTIAN VADUVA

Managing Director, Advanced Solutions

BIANCA MUNTEAN

Cluster Manager of iTech Transilvania

PAVLA BRUSKOVA

President, National Cluster Association CZ

TUNDE SZABO

Spatial development manager, Hajdú-Bihar County Government

Annie Renders

ANNIE RENDERS

Head of the Cluster Policy unit at Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship

GURABI ATTILA

Hiros Supplier Cluster - Hungary

Eniko Matyus

ENIKO MATYUS

Cofounder & coordinator, innoHUB

DACIAN LONTIS

Co-Founder @ Myriacode

ANDREAS WINKLER

Head of Ecosystems, IDM Südtirol

PATRICK VUILLERMOZ

General Manager, PLASTIPOLIS

MONIKA GORTVA-KONYA

Cluster manager, Software Innovation Pole Cluster

MARIUS-VALENTIN NICULAE

Project Officer, Innovative and Socially Responsible Danube Region (PA1)

CHRISTOPH MATTHIAS REISS-SCHMIDT

Coordinator and head of third-party funded projects, Business Upper Austria

LARISA PETRE

Development Expert, South Muntenia Regional Development Agency

ANDREA TELEGDI

Commercial Attaché at the Consulate General of Hungary in Cluj Napoca

EMANUEL ȚUNDREA

Lector Universitatea Emanuel din Oradea, Steering Committee Member European Leadership Forum

LAJOS VAJDA

Vice President of Cluster Association in Romania - CLUSTERO

MIRCEA BUZLEA

Managing Partner in INTELECT®

PAUL VOICU

Content creator-digital marketer

ALIN MERCHEȘ

Antreprenor in serie si investitor

DAN NOJE

Membru fondator si membru in consiliul director al Transilvania Technology Transfer

ISTVAN BARTA

Antreprenor in serie

PRELIMINARY AGENDA*

* The agenda might change due to objective reasons.

Tuesday, 20 November
Wednesday, 21 November
Thursday, 22. November
Venue: Armonia Venue - (Strada Anghel I. Saligny, Oradea 417498)
Moderator of the conference: Lucia Seel

09.30 – 09.50

OPENING REMARKS & KEY NOTE SPEECHES

Ilie Calin Bodea – State Secretary, Ministry of Economy (RO)
Balázs Greinstetter – Deputy State Secretary, Ministry of Finance (HU)
Zoltán Pajna – President of Hajdu-Bihar County
Pasztor Sandor - President County Council Bihor
09.50 – 10.10
Ms Annalisa Tessarolo –European Commission, DG GROW - European Cluster Strategy for Growth
10.10 – 10.30
Thomas Laemmer Gamp – Clusters as tools for regional smart specialization
10.30 – 10.50
Simone Hagenauer – CLUSTERIX 2.0 Policy Recommendations
10.50 – 11.10
Dacian Lontis – Clustering Oportunities Oradea

11.00 – 11.30
Coffee Break

11:30-13:00

Session I: Cluster Business Models: New models of innovation in a fast changing world

Lajos Vajda – Successful cluster business models
Andreas Winkler, IDM South-Tyrol: Business Model Innovation and Competence Mapping, learnings from CLUSTERIX 2.0 WG Services for SMEs
Sara Wechsler, Romanian Textile Concept: Integrated Cluster Services
Ms Monika-Gortva Kónya - Software Innovation Pole Cluster
Discussion with audience

Afaceri.ro Debate - Perspective si oportunitati europene prin clustere bihorene

Andrea Telegdi - Economic and commercial affairs between Romania and Hungary
Sárközi Zoltán - Aiming to support enterprises that are capable of exporting in finding adequate business partners in the international markets
Luminita Popa - What are economic clusters and what are the advantages of their membership
Paul Voicu - The dynamics of tourism digitalization in 2018 - predicted cluster formation in destination marketing

13:00 – 14:00
Lunch

14:00-16:00

Session II: How to support and further develop cluster management

Gál Körmendy, IKOSZ Hungarian Cluster Association: what services are needed by cluster managers - learnings from CLUSTERIX 2.0 WG Services for CMO
Annie Renders, Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Supporting Cluster Excellence in Flanders
Jonas Bergholm, Region Skane: non-financial support for cross-cluster collaboration in Skane
Ciprian Morcan, Gold Labelled Transilvanian Furniture Cluster
Discussion with audience

Afaceri.ro Debate - Perspective si oportunitati europene prin clustere bihorene

Mircea BUZLEA - International best practices for rewarding and stimulating inovation
Alin Merches - Local products born to be international
Istvan Barta - Local products born to be international
Dacian Lontis - How do you finance tehchnological transfers and develop an international product
Dan Noje - International finance options through cluster mechanisms
Emanuel Tundrea - The importance of technological education based on human values
EEN Brokerage event

15:30-16:00
Coffee Break

16:00-17:15
Session III: Digital Transformation
Moderator: Christoph Reiss-Schmidt

Attila Gurabi - Hírös Supplier Cluster
Marius Geru - Open Hub Creative Cluster
Bianca Muntean (iTech Transylvania)
Session IV: Interregional Cluster Policy Learning
Moderator: Marius Niculae

Dominik Patzelt, Biopro BW, DanuBioValNet
Tunde Szabo, Hajdú-Bihar County Government
Larisa Petre, South Muntenia Regional Development Agency
EEN Brokerage event
17:15-17:30
Discussion with audience
Discussion with audience
Conclusions, outlook next conference day: Daniel Coșniță
9:30 (Romanian time)
Departure from Oradea
10:30 (Hungarian time)
Arrival at Debrecen to Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County
Venue: Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County (H4025, Debrecen, Vörösmarty str. 13-15.)
Moderator of the conference: Lucia Seel

10.30 – 11.00
Registration, welcome coffee
11.00 – 11.40

OPENING REMARKS

Balázs Greinstetter - Deputy State Secretary, Ministry of Finance (HU);
Ilie Calin Bodea – State Secretary, Ministry of Economy (RO);
Laszló Papp – Major of Debrecen;
11.40 – 12.00
Ms Annalisa Tessarolo – European Commission, DG GROW
12.00 – 12.20
Alberto Pezzi - Director of the Cluster Unit at ACCIÓ – Government of Catalonia, Spain
12.20 – 12.30
Q&A
12.30 – 13.40
Lunch

Part I. Clusters as a tool for innovation

13.40 – 14.00
Adrian Curaj – General Director UEFISCDI
14.00 – 14.20
Zoltán Szilvássy – Rector of Debrecen University
14.20 – 14.30
Q&A

Part II. Cluster Activity with the audience

14.30 – 15.20
Cluster Activity with the audience - Modareted by Zita Zombori and Gal Körmendy
15.20 – 15.50
Coffee Break

Part III. - Cluster future: The Y generation and the new start-ups

15.50 – 16.50
Discussion
  • Matyus Eniko InnoHUB
  • Erika Nemes Erasmus for Young entrepreneurs
  • Imre Töviskes CSR Debrecen
  • Attila Gurabi – KEDO Zrt
Closing the day
17.00 – 19.00
Transfer to the hotels and free time
19.00 – 20.00
Transfer to the Mátai Ménes and to the Gala dinner from hotels
20.00 - 20.20
Special program at Matai Ménes (near Hortobagyi Csárda)
20.20 – 20.30
Registration, welcome for the Gala dinner
20.30 – 23.00
Gala dinner – Hortobágyi Csárda
9.00 – 9.30
Registration, welcome coffee

Part IV. Cluster development models

9.30 – 9.50
David FERNANDEZ TERREROS, Programme coordinator at SPRI Basque Business Development Agency, Spain
9.50 – 10.20
Genoveva Christova Managing Director - LIGNA GROUP
10.20 – 10.30
Q&A

Part V. – Panel discussion - I

10.30-11.30
Role of university in clusters
Section chair: Zoltan Bendó

Co-speakers:
Paul Svasta
Zoltán Szilvássy
Sebastian Vaduva
Marzena Frankowska
Pavla Bruskova
11:30-11.50
Coffee Break

Panel discussion II

11.50 – 12.50
Traditional clusters in the new world
Section chair: Gabriella Pirvu

Co-speakers:
Pakainé dr. Kováts Judit
Ms Genoveva CHRISTOVA
Rezsö Kadar
Patrick Vuillermoz
Premysl Soldan
12.50 – 13.00
Closure of the conference
13.00 –
Lunch

VENUE

Share: Facebooktwittergoogle_pluslinkedinmail